GDC is part of the Informa Tech Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

GDC Summit Advisors are distinguished industry professionals who volunteer their time to help develop the GDC Summit program. Their work is critical to ensuring that the highest quality and most relevant content is shared in the GDC Summits.

Advanced Graphics Summit Advisor

Jeremy Ong

Amazon

Julien Merceron

Bandai Namco Studios

AI Summit Advisors

Ahmed Khalifa

Insitute of Digital Games at University of Malta & Modl.ai

 

Andrea Schiel

Worlds Edge Studio (Microsoft)

Duygu Cakmak

Creative Assembly

 

Steve Rabin

DigiPen Institute of Technology

Tommy Thompson

AI and Games

Animation Summit Advisors

Lana Bachynski

Riot Games

Michael Jungbluth

BioWare

Michala Braker

Rockstar Games

Art Direction Summit Advisors

Andrew Maximov

Promethean AI, LLC

Keith Self Ballard

Blizzard Entertainment

Audio Summit Advisors

Damian Kastbauer

Audiokinetic

Scott Selfon

Oculus

Community Management Summit Advisors

Grace Carroll

Payload Studios

Nick van Vugt

East Side Games

 

Victoria Tran

Innersloth

 

Educators Summit Advisors

Katherine Isbister

UC Santa Cruz

Michael Mateas

UC Santa Cruz

Miguel Sicart

IT University of Copenhagen

Fair Play Alliance Summit Advisors

Carlos Figueiredo

Two Hat

Natasha Miller

Blizzard Entertainment

Free to Play Summit Advisors

John Welch

Making Fun

Seth Sivak

Proletariat Inc.

Katrina Wolfe

Kongregate

Nika Nour

Genvid Entertainment

Frank Cartwright

Microsoft Casual Games

Lindsey Williamson Christy

Phoenix Labs

Steve Meretzky

PeopleFun

Future Realities Summit Advisors

Dana Ware

The VOID

Daniel Aasheim

Independent

Lauren Domingo

HP Inc.

Aaron Lemke

The Wave VR

Pete Isensee

Oculus Research

Ethan Stearns

MWM Immersive

Game Design Workshop Advisor

Marc Leblanc

Riot Games

Game Narrative Summit Advisors

Richard Dansky

Ubisoft/Red Storm

Sam Maggs

Wizards of the Coast

Susan O'Connor

The Narrative Department

Tom Abernathy

Independent

Independent Games Summit Advisors

Des Gayle

Altered Gene

Felix Kramer

The Game Band

Hannah Nicklin

Die Gute Fabrik

Justin Ma

Subset Games (There Goes Design)

Kaitlin Tremblay

Capybara Games

Sunni Pavlovic

Independent

Wren Brier

Witch Beam 

Xalavier Nelson Jr.

Strange Scaffold

Level Design Summit Advisors

Jim Brown

Joel Burgess

Machine Learning Summit Advisors

Julien Merceron

Bandai Namco Studios

Olivier Pomarez

Ubisoft La Forge

Math in Game Development Summit Advisors

Fletcher Dunn

Valve Software

Squirrel Eiserloh

The Guildhall at SMU

Online Game Technology Summit Advisors

Edward Pereira

Naughty Dog, Inc.

Mark Mandel

Google Cloud

Open Source Game Development Summit

Wouter van Oortmerssen

Google

Nathan Riemer

Independent / tgstation

Production Essentials Summit Advisors

Charu Desodt

Interior Night

Lisy Kane

Kepler Interactive

Storytelling Fundamentals Workshop Advisor

Evan Skolnick

Independent

Tabletop Summit Advisors

Banana Chan

Game and a Curry

Geoff Engelstein

Mind Bullet Games

Sen-Foong Lim

allbutpublished.com

Soren Johnson

Mohawk Games

Technical Artists Summit Advisors

Mary Cassin

DeepMind

Mary Denman

Electronic Arts

Tools Summit Advisors

Geoff Evans

Epic Games

David Lightbown

Ubisoft Montreal

Game UX Summit Advisors

Celia Hodent

Game UX Consultant

Rebecca Cohen Palacios

Sledgehammer Games

Visual Effects Summit Advisor

Claudio Perez

VFX Apprentice 

Jason Keyser

VFX Apprentice

Veer Sharma

ProbablyMonsters

Advertisement

Connecting the Global Game Development Community

GDC Vault icon
Game Developers Choice Awards icon
Independent Games Festival (IGF) icon
GameDeveloper.com icon